Club Contacts

Updated 19th February 2024

Clubs Secretary Email Address Mobile Number Location
Fethard Lorraine Kennedy fethardac@gmail.com North Gate Hut
Dualla Ballytarnsa Boherlahan (DBB) Niamh O’Dwyer-McCarthy odwyerniamh@yahoo.ie 087 – 9051045 Dualla Community Field
Dundrum Barry Hartnett barry.hartnett@yahoo.ie 087 – 0525085 Community Hall & Track
Moyne Michelle Percy moyneacsecretary@gmail.com Clubhouse
Clonmel Eelco Beckers clonmelathleticclub@gmail.com Pat O’Callaghan Centre
Nenagh Olympic Aindreas Hodgins nenagholympic@gmail.com 085 – 1826479 Nenagh Stadium
Carrick On Suir AC – Juvenile Track & Field Trish Frisby frisbytrish@gmail.com Club Training Centre
Newport Sinead O’Mahoney sineadmahoney@gmail.com 087 – 9509389 Club Training Track
Carrick On Suir AC – Road Runners Sinead Dunne sineaddunne13@gmail.com 087 – 138 3892 Club Training Centre
Tipperary Town
Moycarkey Coolcroo Catriona Sheehan sheehancat1@gmail.com 086 – 1923069 Community Field
Thurles Crokes Madeline Loughnane madzdorney@hotmail.com 087 – 9948576 Clubhouse
Templemore Adrian Young youngoil1962@gmail.com 086 – 2523324 Clubhouse
Borrisokane Amanda O’Farrell borrisokaneathletics@yahoo.ie 087 – 1171575 Community Sports Grounds
Mooreabbey Milers  (Galbally) Patricia Ryan tricia.ryan@hotmail.co.uk 087 – 6560470 Community Centre & Field
Coolquill Edie Smyth edie1smyth@gmail.com 086 – 1689227 Clubhouse
Roscrea
Moyglass

County Executive

Elected 20th January 2024

For all contact enquiries please use: secretary.tipperary.athletics@gmail.com

POSITION NAME CLUB
President John Flynn Moyne
Hon. Life President Breeda Christie Tipperary Town
Chairman Owen Fanning Fethard
Vice Chairman Tiernan O’Donnell Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan (DBB)
Admin Secretary Anne Fagan Newport
Assist Admin Secretary Pauline Martin O’Rourke Roscrea
Treasurer Aoife Hayde Newport
Assistant Treasurer Albert Doyle Clonmel
Assistant Treasurer Owen Fanning Fethard
PRO Senior Road & Cross Country Niall O’Sullivan Clonmel
PRO Senior Indoor & Outdoor Track & Field Eamon Fitzgerald  Tipperary Town
PRO Senior Indoor & Outdoor Track & Field Martin Flynn  Moyne
PRO Juvenile Indoor & Outdoor Track & Field Adrian McGinley Templemore
Senior Competition Secretary – Road & Cross Country Michael Moore Dundrum
Senior Competition Secretary – Indoor  & Outdoor Track & Field Sharon Cantwell Moyne
Assistant Senior Competition Secretary – Indoor & Outdoor Track & Field Seamus Hartigan Templemore
Juvenile Indoor & Outdoor Track & Field Secretary Fiona Walker Newport
Assistant Juvenile Indoor & Outdoor Track & Field Secretary Jim Ryan Moycarkey Coolcroo
PRO Juvenile Cross Country Dara Kennedy Newport
Juvenile Cross Country Secretary Eibhlis Purcell Moyne
Assistant Juvenile Cross Country Secretary Vacant Host Clubs Assist Secretary
Registrar John Moore Dundrum
Development Officer Amanda O’Farrell Borrisokane
Child Officers Paddy Doyle
Billy Purcell
Anne Fagan
Emby Walsh
Moyne
Moycarkey Coolcroo
Newport
Carrick-On-Suir
County Team Cup Managers Owen Fanning
Sharon Cantwell
Fethard
Moyne
Website & Social Media Administrators Owen Fanning
Adrian McGinley
Sharon Cantwell
Fethard
Templemore
Moyne
Photography Coordinators Jane Griffin
Owen Fanning
Paddy Doyle
Anne Fagan
Martin Flynn
Susan Parker Laste
Clonmel
Fethard
Moyne
Newport
Moyne
Fethard
Event Public Address Officer John Moore Dundrum