Tipperary Results 2010

Track & Field 2010

  1. Tipperary Points Tables 2010
  2. Munster Juvenile Multi Events, Templemore Sunday 29th August 2010
  3. Munster Juvenile “B” T & F Championships Templemore Sunday 29th August 2010
  4. National Masters Championships, Tullamore Sunday 15th August 2010 (Tipp Details)
  5. Munster Masters Championships Cork I.T, Sunday 1st August 2910
  6. National Juv. U 13 to 19 Championships, Tullamore, Sat & Sun 24th & 25th July 2010
  7. National Juv. U 12 to 19 Championships, Tullamore, Sat & Sun 3rd & 4th July 2010
  8. Tipperary Senior/Masters Championships, Templemore, Tuesday 29th June 2010
  9. Tipperary Juvenile “B” Championships, Templemore, Monday 28th June 2010
  10. National Juvenile U9 to 11 Teams & Relays, Templemore, Saturday 26th June 2010
  11. Munster Juvenile T & F ( Under 12&13 & 16 to 19) Cork I.T.19th & 20th  June 2010
  12. Munster Juvenile T & F ( Under 9, 10,11 14 & 15) Castleisland 13th June 2010
  13. Munster Juvenile T & F ( Under 9, 10,11 14 & 15) Castleisland 6th June 2010
  14. Irish Schools Track & Field Championships, Tullamore Saturday 5th June 2010
  15. South Tipp. Kilkenny Primary Schools, Clonmel, Tues & Wed 25th & 26 May (Major)
  16. South Tipp. Kilkenny Primary Schools, Clonmel, Tues & Wed 25th & 26 May (Large)
  17. South Tipp. Kilkenny Primary Schools, Clonmel, Tues & Wed 25th & 26 May (Medium)
  18. South Tipp. Kilkenny Primary Schools, Clonmel, Tues & Wed 25th & 26 May (Small)
  19. Munster Schools Track & Field C.I.T. Sat 22nd May 2010  (Tipp Details)
  20. Tipp U12 to Junior Track & Field Templemore Sat & Sun 8th & 9th May 2010
  21. Munster Senior, Under 23 & Junior T & F C,ships Cork I.T Monday 3rd May 2010
  22. Tipp Juvenile U 9 to 12 Track & Field Templemore Sunday 2nd May 2010
  23. South Tipperary Post Primary T & F Clonmel Tuesday 20th April 2010

Indoors 2010

  1. Munster Masters, Nenagh Sunday 12th December 2010
  2. Munster Juvenile Multi Events  Nenagh, Sunday 12th December 2010
  3. Tipperary Points Tables 2010
  4. Tipperary Senior/Masters Indoors Nenagh Friday 16th April 2010  (Ind)
  5. Tipperary Senior/Masters Indoors Nenagh Friday 16th April 2010  (Club Pts)
  6. National Juvenile Indoors Nenagh,Sat & Sun 10th & 11th April 2010
  7. National Juvenile Indoors Nenagh,Sat & Sun 27th & 28th March 2010
  8. Munster Senior/Junior/Masters Indoors, Nenagh Sunday 21st March 2010
  9. Tipperary Under 9 to 12 Indoor Games, Nenagh,  Saturday 13th March 2010
  10. Munster U14 to 19 Indoor Championships Nenagh Sat 6th & Sun 7th March 2010
  11. Munster Indoor Schools  Nenagh Tuesday 2nd March 2010
  12. Tipperary U 12 to Junior Championships, Nenagh Saturday 20th February 2010
  13. Scottish Indoor Championships, Glasgow Sat & Sun 13th & 14th February  2010
  14. Munster Under 9 to 13 Indoor Championships Nenagh 6th & 7th February 2010
  15. Woodie’s DIY AAI Juvenile Multi Events Nenagh Saturday 30th January 2010
  16. Woodie’s DIY AAI Masters Indoor Championships, Nenagh Sunday 24th Jan 2010
  17. Woodie’s DIY AAI Junior Championships, Nenagh Saturday 16th January 2010
  18. Woodie’s DIY AAI  Indoor Games  Nenagh Sunday 17th January 2010

Cross Country 2010

  1. Tipperary Juvenile Relays, Thurles, Sunday 12th December 2010
  2. Tipperary U23 & Masters Cross Country,Thurles,Sunday 12th December 2010
  3. National Juvenile Even Ages Derry Sunday 28th November 2010
  4. Cidona Post Primary Schools.  Clonmel Wednesday 24th November 2010
  5. Munster Masters  Championships, Dungarvan, Sunday 21st November 2010
  6. Munster Juvenile B Championships, Dungarvan, Sunday 21st November 2010
  7. Tipperary Juvenile B Points Table
  8. Tipperary Juvenile B Championships, Ballynonty, 14th November 2010
  9. Tipperary Novice B Championships, Ballynonty Sunday 14th November 2010
  10. Munster Juvenile Uneven Ages Championships, Charliville Sunday 7th Nov 2010
  11. Munster Intermediate Championships, Charliville, Sunday 7th November 2010
  12. Juvenile Points Table
  13. Tipperary Juvenile Uneven Ages, Turnpike, Sunday 31st October 2010
  14. Tipperary Intermediate Championships, Turnpike, Sunday 31th October 2010
  15. Munster Juvenile Even Ages Championships, Carrigadrohid, Co Cork Sun 17th Oct 2010
  16. Munster Novice & U23 Championships, Carrigadrohid, Co Cork Sun 17th Oct 2010
  17. Cidona Primary Schools Schools Cross Country, Clonmel 13th Oct 2010 (Girls Results)
  18. Cidona Primary Schools Schools Cross Country, Clonmel 13th Oct 2010 (Boys Results)
  19. Tipperary Novice Championships, Clonmel, Sunday 3rd October 2010
  20. Tipperary Juvenile Even Ages, Clonmel, Sunday 3rd October 2010
  21. Tipperary Primary Schools  Thurles Wed 29th Sept 2010 Boys Results
  22. Tipperary Primary Schools  Thurles Wed 29th Sept 2010 Girls Results
  23. Irish Schools Cross Country Championships  Cork I.T. Sat 13th March 2010
  24. Munster Secondary Schools Cross Country, CIT, Friday 26th Ferurary 2010
  25. National Juvenile “B” CC +  B13 & G15 Championships Boyle sunday 21stFeb 2010
  26. East Munster Schools Cross Country Dungarvan Saturday 30th January 2010
  27. Munster Senior & Junior Championships, Carraig na Bhfear, Sunday 17th January 2010
  28. Munster Juvenile Relays, Carraig na Bhfear Sunday 17th January 2010
  29. Tipperary Post Primary Schools Cross Country Thurles Wednesday 20th Jan 2010

Road 2010

  1. Clonmel Athletic Club 4 Mile Road Race Sunday 26th December 2010
  2. Clonmel Athletic Club 4km Road Race (No7) Wednesday 8th Decemberr 2010
  3. Clonmel Athletic Club 4km Road Race (No6) Wednesday 8th Decemberr 2010
  4. Clonmel Athletic Club 4km Road Race (No5) Wednesday 24th November 2010
  5. Clonmel Athletic Club 4km Road Race (No4) Wednesday 17th November 2010
  6. Clonmel Athletic Club 4km Road Race (No3) Wednesday 10th November 2010
  7. Clonmel Athletic Club 4km Road Race Wednesday 27th October 2010
  8. Kilsheelan 10km Road Race  Sunday 26th October 2010
  9. Tipperary Junior/Masters Championships, Ballynonty, Sunday 12th Sept 2010
  10. Michael Cahill 5km Road Race, Ballingarry, Friday 3rd Septemper 2010
  11. Moycarkey Coolcroo 7km Road Race & 3km Fit 4 Life Two Mile Borris 27/08/2010
  12. Tipperary 10 Mile Road Championships, Poulmucka, Sunday 22nd August 2010
  13. Boston Scientific Half Marathon, Clonmel, Sunday 15th August 2010
  14. Clogheen 5km Road Race, Thursday 29th July 2010
  15. Ballynonty 10 Mile Road Race, Sunday 25th July 2010
  16. Coillte Dundrum 5km Junior Road Race, Wednesday 7th July 2010
  17. Coillte Dundrum 10km Road Race Wednesday 7th July 2010
  18. Dave Fogarty 4 Mile Road Race, Thurles, Friday 26th June 2010
  19. Deadmans 5 Mile Road Race, Carrick on Suir, 11th June 2010
  20. Moyne A.C. 10km Mini Marathon, Moyne, Monday 7th June 2010
  21. Fethard 6km Road Race, Fethard, Thursday 27th May 2010
  22. Poulmucka 8km Road Race, Poulmucka, Friday 21st May 2010
  23. Ballynonty Summer Series Race 4 Four Mile  18th May 2010
  24. Ballynonty Summer Series Race 3 Three Mile  11th May 2010
  25. Annerville 10km Road Race, Clonmel Sunday 9th May 2010
  26. Ballynonty Summer Series Race 2 Two Mile  4th May 2010
  27. John Joe Barry 5km Race Commons, Friday 30th April 2010
  28. Ballynonty Summer Series Race 1 One Mile  27th April 2010
  29. Fitzgerald/Nash Inter Firms Road League Race 3 14th April 2010  (Ind)
  30. Fitzgerald/Nash Inter Firms Road League Race 3 14th April 2010  (Teams)
  31. Tipperary Senior Road  Championships, Dundrum,  Sunday 11th April 2010
  32. Fitzgerald/Nash Inter Firms Road League Race 2 7th April 2010  (Ind)
  33. Fitzgerald/Nash Inter Firms Road League Race 2 7th April 2010  (Teams)
  34. Tipperary Novice “B” Road Championships, Moyne, Sunday 4th April 2010
  35. Fitzgerald/Nash Inter Firms Road League Race 1 31th March 2010  (Ind)
  36. Fitzgerald/Nash Inter Firms Road League Race 1 31th March 2010  (Teams)
  37. Munster Masters Road Championships, Rathkeale, Sunday 28th March 2010
  38. Moyglass 4 Mile Road Race ,Moyglass, Wednesday 17th March 2010
  39. Munster Senior/Novice Road Championships, Ennis, Sunday 14th March 2010
  40. Moyne 5km Road Race Sunday 7th March 2010
  41. Clonmel 4km Series Road Composite Results (7 Races) 
  42. Clonmel 4km Series Road Race No 7 3rd March  2010
  43. Tipperary Intermediate Road Championships, Ballyneale, Sunday 28th Feb 2010
  44. Clonmel 4km Series Road Race No 6 24th February 2010 Individual Resu;ts
  45. Clonmel 4km Series Road Race No 6 24th February 2010  Team Results
  46. Clonmel 4km Series Road Race No 5 17th February 2010
  47. Tipperary Novice Road Championships, Clonmel, Sunday 14th February 2010
  48. Clonmel 4km Series Road Race No 4 10th February 2010
  49. Tipperary Road Relay Championships, Dundrum, Sunday 7th Fubruary 2010
  50. Clonmel 4km Series Road Race No 3 3rd february 2010
  51. Moyne 5km Road Race Sunday 31th January 2010
  52. Clonmel 4 Km Series Road Race No 2  27th January 2010
  53. Tony O’Connell 4 Mile Road Race, Clonmel, Sunday 24th January 2010
  54. Clonmel 4 Km Series Road Race No1 20th January 2010  (Report + Results)