Dave Fogarty 7km Road Race

Thurles Friday 13th June 2008

 

Place

Name

Club

Time

Category

1

Shane Mullaney

Thurles Crokes

23.08

Senior Men

2

James Ryan

Dundrum

23.43

Men 0/40

3

Tony Fogarty

Thurles Crokes

23.50

Senior Men

4

Kenny Curran

Ballynonty

23.53

Senior Men

5

Vincent Molumby

Thurles Crokes

24.01

Junior Men

6

Tony Scanlon

Limerick

24.06

Senior Men

7

Billy Phillips

Thurles Crokes

24.12

Senior Men

8

Valeran Thzcoin

Clonmel Athletic Club

24.30

Men 0/35

9

Vasiliy Neumerzhitskily

Clonmel Athletic Club

25.02

Men 0/40

10

David Kenneally

Thurles Crokes

25.08

Senior Men

11

Niall O Ceallaigh

Clonmel Athletic Club

25.16

Men 0/40

12

Brendan Delaney

Coolquill

25.39

Men 0/40

13

Conor Tierney

East Cork

26.53

Senior Men

14

Kevin Moore

Dundrum

26.56

Junior Men

15

Noel Ryan

Ballynonty

26.58

Senior Men

16

Tadhg Vaughan

Coolquill

27.21

Men 0/40

17

Matt Alexander

Coolquill

27.26

Men 0/55

18

Neillie Hall

Ballynonty

27.43

Men 0/45

19

David Quigley

Coolquill

27.46

Senior Men

20

Denis Kenny

St Catherine's

27.47

Men 0/50

21

Michael Ryan

Dundrum

27.54

Senior Men

22

Serena Moloney

Thurles Crokes

28.18

Junior Ladies

23

Noel O Dwyer

Ballynonty

28.29

Senior Men

24

James Fox

Carrick on Suir

28.38

Senior Men

25

Leslie Smyth

Coolquill

28.43

Men 0/50

26

Ned O Brien

Clonmel Athletic Club

29.05

Men 0/50

27

Mary Moloney

Thurles Crokes

29.10

Ladies 0/40

28

Declan Doherty

Thurles Crokes

29.34

Senior Men

29

Sean Dunne

Killaloe

29.47

Men 0/40

30

Michael Dundon

Thurles Crokes

29.56

Men 0/60

31

Eimear Kennedy

Thurles Crokes

30.04

Junior Ladies

32

John Laste

Clonmel Athletic Club

30.25

Men 0/45

33

Brendan Kinnane

Clonmel Athletic Club

30.25

Men 0/40

34

Laurence Kavanagh

Thurles Crokes

30.30

Senior Men

35

Bernard Cunningham

Killaloe

30.35

Senior Men

36

Maurice Boland

Clonmel Athletic Club

30.47

Men 0/50

37

Seamus Brady

Clonmel Athletic Club

31.05

Men 0/45

38

John Moore

Dundrum

31.28

Men 0/45

39

Edigitius Sinicker

Clonmel Athletic Club

32.10

Senior Men

40

Daragh Purcell

Thurles Crokes

32.56

Senior Men

41

Donna Nagle

Clonmel Athletic Club

33.14

Senior Ladies

42

Dave McKevitt

Thurles Crokes

33.30

Senior Men

43

Eamon Crowley

Clonmel Athletic Club

33.37

Men 0/55

44

Anne Cronin

Carrick on Suir

33.42

Ladies 0/45

45

Ruslan Shulyak

Clonmel Athletic Club

33.54

Senior Men

46

Ciaran Purcell

Thurles Crokes

34.45

Junior Men

47

Rebecca Power

Thurles Crokes

34.54

Senior Ladies

48

Con Corbett

Upperchurch

35.20

Men 0/45

49

Michael O Dwyer

St Catherine's

35.31

Men 0/40

50

Eileen Carey

Thurles Crokes

36.47

Senior Ladies